Is Muuna 2% Milkfat Strawberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Water, Fructose, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Pectin, Plant-based Gums (Carob Bean, Guar Bean), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Milk Salts, Vitamin A Palmitate, Live & Active Culture: B, Lactis
Check Muuna 2% Milkfat Strawberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muuna 2% Milkfat Strawberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Muuna 2% Milkfat Strawberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cup


