Is My Cookie Dealer Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- egg yolks
- eggs
- milk protein concentrate
- milkfat
- natural flavors
- semi sweet chocolate chips
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Cookie Sandwich (unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1) Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Buttercream Frosting (sugar, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides), Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Guar Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, And Sodium Benzoate), Vegetable Shortening, Light Brown Sugar, Eggs, Light Corn Syrup, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Mcd Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Soft Wheat Blend, Whey Protein Isolate), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cassava Root Syrup, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate, And Sorbic Acid Contains Milk, Wheat, Eggs and Soy.
Check My Cookie Dealer Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Cookie Dealer Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


