Is My Dad's Cookies Gluten Free 20 Count Assortment Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
An assortment of individually packaged cookies offering a range of flavors and textures, from soft centers to crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed for lunches. Reviews often note consistent flavor variety, pleasant texture contrasts, convenient bulk packaging, and generally positive, predictable freshness across counts and sizes.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- vanilla cream
- chocolate cream filling
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
vanilla cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An assortment of individually packaged cookies offering a range of flavors and textures, from soft centers to crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed for lunches. Reviews often note consistent flavor variety, pleasant texture contrasts, convenient bulk packaging, and generally positive, predictable freshness across counts and sizes.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (white Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Cream Filling (organic Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon), Vanilla Cream (agave, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Water), Raspberry Jam (raspberries, Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Fructose, Organic Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Egg, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Dip (sugar, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Vanilla Dip (sugar, Vegetable Shortening, Emulsifier, Vanilla), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Agave Syrup, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Baking Soda. Contain: Egg, Soy.
Check My Dad's Cookies Gluten Free 20 Count Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Dad's Cookies Gluten Free 20 Count Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


