Is My Dad's Cookies Gluten Free 20 Count Assortment Dairy Free?

Description
An assortment of individually packaged cookies offering a range of flavors and textures, from soft centers to crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed for lunches. Reviews often note consistent flavor variety, pleasant texture contrasts, convenient bulk packaging, and generally positive, predictable freshness across counts and sizes.
Why it's not dairy free
- vanilla cream
- chocolate cream filling
vanilla cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An assortment of individually packaged cookies offering a range of flavors and textures, from soft centers to crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed for lunches. Reviews often note consistent flavor variety, pleasant texture contrasts, convenient bulk packaging, and generally positive, predictable freshness across counts and sizes.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (white Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Cream Filling (organic Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon), Vanilla Cream (agave, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Water), Raspberry Jam (raspberries, Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Fructose, Organic Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Egg, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Dip (sugar, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Vanilla Dip (sugar, Vegetable Shortening, Emulsifier, Vanilla), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Agave Syrup, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Baking Soda. Contain: Egg, Soy.
Check My Dad's Cookies Gluten Free 20 Count Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Dad's Cookies Gluten Free 20 Count Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


