Is My Kind Organics, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- vitamin b12
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Apple Cider Vinegar Fruit Blend: Organic Apple Cider Vinegar (Acetic Acid), Organic Lemon Juice (concentrate), Organic Strawberry (fruit), Organic Raspberry (fruit), Organic Blueberry (fruit), Organic Tart Cherry (fruit), Organic Elderberry (fruit) (Sambucus nigra L.), Organic Cranberry (fruit), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors (Green Apple, and Strawberry), Organic Orange Peel (for dusting), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check My Kind Organics, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Kind Organics, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


