Is My Mochi Smoothie Mixed Berry Blended Smoothie in Sweet Rice Dough Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Apple Juice Concentrate, Allulose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Mixed Berry Puree (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Blackberries, Bananas, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice [Color], Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Date Juice Concentrate, Trimagnesium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ground Vanilla Beans, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Zinc Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride). MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Enzyme, Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid. CONTAINS: Milk, Egg.
Check My Mochi Smoothie Mixed Berry Blended Smoothie in Sweet Rice Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Mochi Smoothie Mixed Berry Blended Smoothie in Sweet Rice Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


