Is My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (32%) (Crushed Tomatoes (19%) (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Tomato Paste), Beef Ravioli (32%) (Durum Semolina (**Wheat**), **Wheat** Flour, Water, Beef, Breadcrumbs (**Wheat** Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Bread Premix (Salt, **Wheat** Flour, Sugar, Raising Agents (170, 341), Emulsifiers (471, 472), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, 304, 307, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Bakery Enzyme, Instant Yeast)), Parmesan Cheese (**Milk**, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (Tapioca Starch), Preservative (200)), Spinach, Onion, Yeast Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Iodised Salt, Spice), Beef Mince (25%), Red Wine (5%) (Red Wine (**Milk**), Salt, Preservative (220) (**Sulphites**)), Vegetable Oil, Herbs, Brown Sugar, Beef Jus Powder (**Soy**) (Flavour Enhancer (635)), Vinegar, Salt, Beef Stock Powder, Cornflour, Balsamic Vinegar (**Sulphites**), Pepper, Vegetable Stock Powder (Flavour Enhancers (621, 631)), Thickener (Guar Gum).

Check My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch