Is My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina
- wheat
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- flavour enhancer
- flavour enhancers
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables (32%) (Crushed Tomatoes (19%) (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Tomato Paste), Beef Ravioli (32%) (Durum Semolina (**Wheat**), **Wheat** Flour, Water, Beef, Breadcrumbs (**Wheat** Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Bread Premix (Salt, **Wheat** Flour, Sugar, Raising Agents (170, 341), Emulsifiers (471, 472), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, 304, 307, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Bakery Enzyme, Instant Yeast)), Parmesan Cheese (**Milk**, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (Tapioca Starch), Preservative (200)), Spinach, Onion, Yeast Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Iodised Salt, Spice), Beef Mince (25%), Red Wine (5%) (Red Wine (**Milk**), Salt, Preservative (220) (**Sulphites**)), Vegetable Oil, Herbs, Brown Sugar, Beef Jus Powder (**Soy**) (Flavour Enhancer (635)), Vinegar, Salt, Beef Stock Powder, Cornflour, Balsamic Vinegar (**Sulphites**), Pepper, Vegetable Stock Powder (Flavour Enhancers (621, 631)), Thickener (Guar Gum).
Check My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


