Is My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef mince
- beef stock powder
- beef jus powder
- beef
- beef ravioli
- 631
- 621
- 635
- non animal rennet
- +6 more
beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables (32%) (Crushed Tomatoes (19%) (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Tomato Paste), Beef Ravioli (32%) (Durum Semolina (**Wheat**), **Wheat** Flour, Water, Beef, Breadcrumbs (**Wheat** Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Bread Premix (Salt, **Wheat** Flour, Sugar, Raising Agents (170, 341), Emulsifiers (471, 472), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, 304, 307, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Bakery Enzyme, Instant Yeast)), Parmesan Cheese (**Milk**, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (Tapioca Starch), Preservative (200)), Spinach, Onion, Yeast Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Iodised Salt, Spice), Beef Mince (25%), Red Wine (5%) (Red Wine (**Milk**), Salt, Preservative (220) (**Sulphites**)), Vegetable Oil, Herbs, Brown Sugar, Beef Jus Powder (**Soy**) (Flavour Enhancer (635)), Vinegar, Salt, Beef Stock Powder, Cornflour, Balsamic Vinegar (**Sulphites**), Pepper, Vegetable Stock Powder (Flavour Enhancers (621, 631)), Thickener (Guar Gum).
Check My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
My Muscle Chef Beef Ravioli With Napolitana Sauce 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


