Is My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- rised cream
- milk
- cream
rised cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (34%), Penne Pasta (19%) (Durum Whe ,at Semolina), Vegetables (19%) (Broccoli (10%), G r,een Peas (5%), Onion, Garlic), Cream (13%) (Past eu,rised Cream, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Thickene r (,400)) (contains Milk), Water, Basil Pesto (6%) (Ba,
Check My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


