Is My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (34%), Penne Pasta (19%) (Durum Whe ,at Semolina), Vegetables (19%) (Broccoli (10%), G r,een Peas (5%), Onion, Garlic), Cream (13%) (Past eu,rised Cream, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Thickene r (,400)) (contains Milk), Water, Basil Pesto (6%) (Ba,
Check My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


