Is My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Peach Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavoring
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Natural & Artificial Flavoring (natural & Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk.
Check My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


