No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is M.Y. San Sky Flakes Cracker Sandwich Chocolate Flavor Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRACKERS: WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (COCONUT AND PALM OILS), COCONUT OIL, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (RAISING AGENT) AND YEAST. CREAM FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (COCONUT AND PALM OILS), WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, BUTTER MILK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, IODIZED SALT AND SOYA LECITHIN.

Check M.Y. San Sky Flakes Cracker Sandwich Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M.Y. San Sky Flakes Cracker Sandwich Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Dairy Free? M.Y. San Sky Flakes Cracker Sandwich Chocolate Flavor | Spoonful