Is MYCHELLE FRUIT ENZYME FACIAL SCRUB, 2 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- horse chestnut
- sucrose stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- fruit enzyme
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Behenyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Jojoba Esters (Beads), Bambusa Arundinacea (Bamboo) Stem Extract, Pectin (Fruit Enzyme), Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Juice, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Juice, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola) Leaf Extract, Ruscus Aculeatus (Butcher's Broom) Root Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Bark Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Panthenol (D), Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil, Xanthan Gum, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Potassium Sorbate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sucrose Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Citral, Geraniol, Limonene, Farnesol.
Check MYCHELLE FRUIT ENZYME FACIAL SCRUB, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE FRUIT ENZYME FACIAL SCRUB, 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
MYCHELLE FRUIT ENZYME FACIAL SCRUB, 2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


