No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Myojo Mee Poh Dry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil (Antioxidants 320, Regulators , Stabilisers , Colour (160A), Emulsifier , A Powder: Sugar, Hydrolysed Plant Protein (Soya, Stabiliser , Salt, Flavouring Powde, Extract, Oyster, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya, Wheatl, Acidity Regulator 13301), Flavour Enhancersh\ 635), Spices (Gariic, Chilii), Colour (150C), Anticaking Agent , Seasoning Oil: (Chilli, Onion, Paprika Extract), Sesame Oil, Rice Oil, Fish Oil, Shrimp Oil, This Product Contains Wheat, Crustacean, Fish, Soya, Sesame, Fez,: , (307B, 320, 3211), Ua, , , (160A), 0 ), Fi

Check Myojo Mee Poh Dry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Vegan? Myojo Mee Poh Dry | Spoonful