No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Myojo Mee Poh Dry Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil (Antioxidants 320, Regulators , Stabilisers , Colour (160A), Emulsifier , A Powder: Sugar, Hydrolysed Plant Protein (Soya, Stabiliser , Salt, Flavouring Powde, Extract, Oyster, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya, Wheatl, Acidity Regulator 13301), Flavour Enhancersh\ 635), Spices (Gariic, Chilii), Colour (150C), Anticaking Agent , Seasoning Oil: (Chilli, Onion, Paprika Extract), Sesame Oil, Rice Oil, Fish Oil, Shrimp Oil, This Product Contains Wheat, Crustacean, Fish, Soya, Sesame, Fez,: , (307B, 320, 3211), Ua, , , (160A), 0 ), Fi

Check Myojo Mee Poh Dry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Vegetarian? Myojo Mee Poh Dry | Spoonful