Is MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerol
- humectant
vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Proteins, Salted Caramel Flavour Filling (15%) (sweetener (maltitol), Coconut Oil, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Vegetable Oils (olive, Coconut), Emulsifier (acacia Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder, Olive Oil, Salt, Flavouring), Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Sweetener (maltitol), Dark Chocolate Chips (7%) (sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Soya Protein, Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (potassium Tartrates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (acacia Gum), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Chips: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum. Contains Milk, Oat, Soya.
Check MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Talenti Double Cookie Crunch
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


