Is Myprotein High Protein Bar, Chocolate Orange (Sample), 80G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey proteinloncentrate
  • milk
  • milk protein

whey proteinloncentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein I U\jents: Protein Blend, Milk Protein, Whey Proteinloncentrate (Milk)), Humectants Glycerol, Maltitoll Daltulate Flavoured Coating (Sheeteners (Isornalt, Non-hydrogenated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Cocoa Polder, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Ea76)l Hted Co!lagem Soya Protein 8U(king Agent (Polydextrose) Colours (Carotenes, Carmine, Flavourino Rapeseed Salt 5 (Syase) Antioxidant (Natural Mixed Tocopherolsl Warning: Besunsumption May Cause A Laxative Effect Allergens: Fora!le High Product Should Not Be Ugd As A Substitute For A Varit Kugkurn,n

Check Myprotein High Protein Bar, Chocolate Orange (Sample), 80G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking