Is Mystical Mint Yerba Mate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC YERBA MATE (BREW OF ORGANIC YERBA MATE AND PURIFIED WATER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING ORGANIC SPEARMINT OIL)
Check Mystical Mint Yerba Mate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mystical Mint Yerba Mate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


