Is MyVegan Clear Vegan Protein Pineapple and Grapefruit Protein Isolate Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Pea Protein (79%), Pineapple Juice Powder (5%), Grapefruit Juice Powder (4.5%), Vitamin B Blend (niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour (beetroot Red), Anti-foaming Agents (polydimethylsiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Curcuma Oil Extract (curcuma Longa L.). Produced In A Facility Which Also Handles Milk.
Check MyVegan Clear Vegan Protein Pineapple and Grapefruit Protein Isolate Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyVegan Clear Vegan Protein Pineapple and Grapefruit Protein Isolate Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


