Is MyVegan Clear Vegan Protein Pineapple and Grapefruit Protein Isolate Powder Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Pea Protein (79%), Pineapple Juice Powder (5%), Grapefruit Juice Powder (4.5%), Vitamin B Blend (niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour (beetroot Red), Anti-foaming Agents (polydimethylsiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Curcuma Oil Extract (curcuma Longa L.). Produced In A Facility Which Also Handles Milk.

Check MyVegan Clear Vegan Protein Pineapple and Grapefruit Protein Isolate Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep