Is N/a Apple Powdered Puff, Apple Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg whites
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dried whey
- enzyme
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- +5 more
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DONUT: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CITRIC ACID), SOY FIBER, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (DATEM), NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME (MALTODEXTRIN, MINERAL OIL, ENZYME, POTATO STARCH), GUAR GUM, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED EGG WHITES. FILLING: WATER, SUGAR, APPLE(SODIUM SULFITE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). TOPPING: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check N/a Apple Powdered Puff, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Apple Powdered Puff, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


