Is N/a Apple Powdered Puff, Apple Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DONUT: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CITRIC ACID), SOY FIBER, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (DATEM), NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME (MALTODEXTRIN, MINERAL OIL, ENZYME, POTATO STARCH), GUAR GUM, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED EGG WHITES. FILLING: WATER, SUGAR, APPLE(SODIUM SULFITE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). TOPPING: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check N/a Apple Powdered Puff, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Apple Powdered Puff, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


