This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is N/a Artichoke Parmesan Spread, Artichoke Parmesan Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN &/OR XANTHAN &/OR GUAR GUMS]), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEART PIECES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CAGE FREE MAYO (EXPELLER PRESSED NON GMO CANOLA CAGE FREE EGGS, WATER, VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT), IMPORTED PARMESEAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE.

Check N/a Artichoke Parmesan Spread, Artichoke Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? N/a Artichoke Parmesan Spread, Artichoke Parmesan | Spoonful