Is N/a Chicken Bacon Cobb With Chicken Breast With Rib Meat and Bacon Salad, Chicken Bacon Cobb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter extractives
- pasteurized cow's milk
- whey powder
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- blue cheese
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese crumbles
- +4 more
butter extractives
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (NONFAT BUTTERMILK WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], WATER, AVOCADO, NONFAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEASONING BLEND [DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING BLEND MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR], SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID], DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT QUALITY], YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1), GRAPE TOMATOES, FULLY COOKED ROASTED SEASONED PÃLLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR), HARD COOKED EGGS, FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), BASIL PESTO (BASIL, WATER, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM).
Check N/a Chicken Bacon Cobb With Chicken Breast With Rib Meat and Bacon Salad, Chicken Bacon Cobb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Chicken Bacon Cobb With Chicken Breast With Rib Meat and Bacon Salad, Chicken Bacon Cobb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Prepared Salad · Pouch


