Is N/a Sweet & Spicy Pimento Spread, Sweet & Spicy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- shredded sharp cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED]), POTATO STARCH. POWDERED CELLULOSE. NATAMYCIN). CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM. CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN &/OR XANTHAN &/OR GUAR GUMS). CAGE FREE MAYO (EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, WATER. VINEGAR. ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOWER, SALT), PIMENTOS, MAMA LIL'S PEPPERS (HUNGARIAN HOT GOATHORN PEPPERS, EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR. SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE). GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check N/a Sweet & Spicy Pimento Spread, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Sweet & Spicy Pimento Spread, Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


