Is N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gluten free wholegrain oats
- cheese
- milk
- gluten-free wholegrain oats
gluten free wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gf Cheese Crackers: Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Cheese (milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Cracked Black Pepper Wholegrain Crackers: Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Super Seeded Wholegrain Crackers: Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Seeds (brown Flaxseeds, Millet Chia (salvia Hispanica), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Wholegrain Crackers: Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Oatcakes: Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate). Gf Cheese Oatcakes: Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Cheese (milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate). Contains Oats, Milk.
Check N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


