Is N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gf Cheese Crackers: Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Cheese (milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Cracked Black Pepper Wholegrain Crackers: Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Super Seeded Wholegrain Crackers: Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Seeds (brown Flaxseeds, Millet Chia (salvia Hispanica), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Wholegrain Crackers: Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Oatcakes: Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate). Gf Cheese Oatcakes: Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Cheese (milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate). Contains Oats, Milk.

Check N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing