Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks 10oz Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks are lovable, bear-shaped cookies made with chocolate chips. These deliciously baked, bite-sized graham crackers are perfect for kids and adults alike. They contain no high fructose corn syrup and provide 8 grams of whole grain per serving. With their convenient packaging, they are easy to eat on the go. Teddy Grahams also make a tasty addition to dessert recipes. People appreciate the taste and texture of these snacks, making them a popular choice among consumers. Available in a 10oz box.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks are lovable, bear-shaped cookies made with chocolate chips. These deliciously baked, bite-sized graham crackers are perfect for kids and adults alike. They contain no high fructose corn syrup and provide 8 grams of whole grain per serving. With their convenient packaging, they are easy to eat on the go. Teddy Grahams also make a tasty addition to dessert recipes. People appreciate the taste and texture of these snacks, making them a popular choice among consumers. Available in a 10oz box.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Honey, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Reduced Iron
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


