Is Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. Vegan?

Description
Mini saltine crackers deliver a light, mildly salty flavor and crisp, airy texture that reviewers describe as reliably crunchy. Common uses include snacking, pairing with soups or spreads, and topping salads. Customers often praise the convenient bite-size format and consistent taste, while occasionally noting fragile pieces and crumbs during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini saltine crackers deliver a light, mildly salty flavor and crisp, airy texture that reviewers describe as reliably crunchy. Common uses include snacking, pairing with soups or spreads, and topping salads. Customers often praise the convenient bite-size format and consistent taste, while occasionally noting fragile pieces and crumbs during shipping.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm Oil), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Flour, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


