Is Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Mini saltine crackers deliver a light, mildly salty flavor and crisp, airy texture that reviewers describe as reliably crunchy. Common uses include snacking, pairing with soups or spreads, and topping salads. Customers often praise the convenient bite-size format and consistent taste, while occasionally noting fragile pieces and crumbs during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini saltine crackers deliver a light, mildly salty flavor and crisp, airy texture that reviewers describe as reliably crunchy. Common uses include snacking, pairing with soups or spreads, and topping salads. Customers often praise the convenient bite-size format and consistent taste, while occasionally noting fragile pieces and crumbs during shipping.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm Oil), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Flour, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


