Is Nabisco Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies Big Bag Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oils

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small sandwich cookies deliver a pronounced peanut butter flavor with a crisp, ridged exterior and a smooth, sweet filling; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering. Customer feedback highlights convenient big-bag packaging, portability, and storage convenience, while often noting sweetness levels and occasional crumbliness during handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean Oils, Salt, Peanut Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Artificial Flavor

Check Nabisco Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies Big Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies Big Bag is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerPick 'n SaveShopRiteWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go