Is NABISCO OREO COOKIES - MINI MINI 1X1 OZ Wheat Free?

Description
Mini sandwich cookies offer a familiar sweet contrast between crisp bite-sized wafers and smooth inner filling, giving a crunchy-then-creamy texture. Commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, party treats, or baking mix-ins, reviewers highlight portability and consistent taste while occasionally mentioning small portions and packaging spills, and appeal to children and adults.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini sandwich cookies offer a familiar sweet contrast between crisp bite-sized wafers and smooth inner filling, giving a crunchy-then-creamy texture. Commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, party treats, or baking mix-ins, reviewers highlight portability and consistent taste while occasionally mentioning small portions and packaging spills, and appeal to children and adults.
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALAKLI), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN -AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.
Check NABISCO OREO COOKIES - MINI MINI 1X1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO OREO COOKIES - MINI MINI 1X1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NABISCO OREO COOKIES - MINI MINI 1X1 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


