Is Nabisco Premium Original Fresh Stacks Saltine Crackers, 10.5 Oz., 8 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Baking Soda, Yeast, Contains: Wheat
Check Nabisco Premium Original Fresh Stacks Saltine Crackers, 10.5 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Premium Original Fresh Stacks Saltine Crackers, 10.5 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Premium Original Fresh Stacks Saltine Crackers, 10.5 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


