Is Nabisco Ritz Cheese Crispers Cheddar Potato & Wheat Chips 7 Oz. Box Dairy Free?

Description
Bold cheddar flavor and a light, airy crunch characterize these crisps, commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or party finger food. Reviewers note consistent crunch and pronounced cheese taste, praising snack convenience while some mention saltiness and strong seasoning. Suitable for dipping or casual on-the-go munching and portability benefits.

Description
Bold cheddar flavor and a light, airy crunch characterize these crisps, commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or party finger food. Reviewers note consistent crunch and pronounced cheese taste, praising snack convenience while some mention saltiness and strong seasoning. Suitable for dipping or casual on-the-go munching and portability benefits.
Ingredients
Potato Flour, Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cream, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract, Paprika (For Color), Calcium Lactate
Check Nabisco Ritz Cheese Crispers Cheddar Potato & Wheat Chips 7 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Ritz Cheese Crispers Cheddar Potato & Wheat Chips 7 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Nabisco Ritz Cheese Crispers Cheddar Potato & Wheat Chips 7 Oz. Box is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


