Is Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size are made with quality ingredients, including 100% whole grain wheat, oil, and sea salt. They have a classic flavor and are vegan. These crackers are 25% less fat than Original Triscuit. Original Triscuit crackers do not contain artificial colors or flavors and are a good source of dietary fiber. People love these crackers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness

Check Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size! is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingSandwich