Is Nacho Cheese Flavour Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- romano cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain yellow corn, Vegetable oil, Modified milk ingredients, Sugar, Salt, Cheddar and romano cheese solids, Corn maltodextrin, Monosodium glutamate, Onion powder, Natural flavour, Garlic powder, Dried tomato, Citric acid, Autolyzed yeast extract, Spices, Colour, Disodium phosphate, Disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, Mono and diglycerides, Lactic acid, Calcium hydroxide.
Check Nacho Cheese Flavour Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nacho Cheese Flavour Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


