Is NACHO FLAVORED TOASTED CORN, NACHO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, CORN OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL COLOR (PAPRIKA), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NACHO FLAVORED TOASTED CORN, NACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO FLAVORED TOASTED CORN, NACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


