Is NACHO SLICED JALAPENOS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW #5.
Check NACHO SLICED JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO SLICED JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
NACHO SLICED JALAPENOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


