Is Nada Moo Seasonals Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond meal
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • organic coconut milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Almond Meal, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot Powder, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Nutmeg, Sorghum Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon Powder, Organic Guar Guam, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Annatto Extract (color), Organic Cassia, Organic Ginger, Organic Allspice, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Rosemary. Contains Coconut, Almonds.

Check Nada Moo Seasonals Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep