Is Nadamoo! Organic Lotta Mint Chip Dairy-free Frozen Vegan Dessert, 1 Pt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nadamoo Organic Lotta Mint Chip Dairy Free Frozen Vegan Dessert 1 pt is a coconut milk ice cream brand produced by NadaMoo! based in Austin, Texas. Founded in 2005, NadaMoo! is known for making vegan products using certified organic coconut milk. Their production process conserves water, and they use coconuts and agave to create their dairy-free ice cream. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about this particular flavor, NadaMoo!'s commitment to using organic ingredients and their focus on vegan options may appeal to individuals seeking a plant-based frozen dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Agave Syrup (Fair Trade Certified Ingredient By Www, Fairtradeusa, Org), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified Ingredient By Www, Fairtradeusa, Org), Organic Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified Ingredient By Www, Fairtradeusa, Org), Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Peppermint Oil, Organic Rosemary, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Spirulina Powder (Color)

Check Nadamoo! Organic Lotta Mint Chip Dairy-free Frozen Vegan Dessert, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nadamoo! Organic Lotta Mint Chip Dairy-free Frozen Vegan Dessert, 1 Pt is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go