Is Nahum Bakery Kaak Pas Yisrael Parve Mezonot 13 Oz. Pack Of 1. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • yashan flour margarine yeast sesame seeds black seed anise seed egg wash whole wheat flour salt zatar sugar

yashan flour margarine yeast sesame seeds black seed anise seed egg wash whole wheat flour salt zatar sugar

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yashan Flour Margarine Yeast Sesame Seeds Black Seed Anise Seed Egg Wash Whole Wheat Flour Salt Zatar Sugar

Check Nahum Bakery Kaak Pas Yisrael Parve Mezonot 13 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nahum Bakery Kaak Pas Yisrael Parve Mezonot 13 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping