Is Nairin's Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt Flatbreads Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • not suitable if you react to avenin-a protein in oats
  • gluten free whole grain oats

not suitable if you react to avenin-a protein in oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp flatbreads offer a savory, subtly herbed flavor with a light seasoned finish. Texture is brittle yet sturdy enough for toppings; reviewers commonly note pleasant crunch and versatility as a snack, appetizer base, or accompaniment to cheeses and dips, while some mention occasional crumbling and variable thickness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Starch, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Honey, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Not Suitable If You React To Avenin-a Protein In Oats

Check Nairin's Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairin's Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt Flatbreads is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking