Is Nairn's Coconut & Chia Seed Oat Biscuit Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet and subtly textured, this crunchy biscuit offers a crisp, slightly crumbly bite. Consumers commonly enjoy it with tea or coffee, topped with spreads, or as an on-the-go snack. Reviews note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and a pleasant, not overpowering flavor, though some find it somewhat fragile yet portable.

Description
Lightly sweet and subtly textured, this crunchy biscuit offers a crisp, slightly crumbly bite. Consumers commonly enjoy it with tea or coffee, topped with spreads, or as an on-the-go snack. Reviews note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and a pleasant, not overpowering flavor, though some find it somewhat fragile yet portable.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (63%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Lyles Golden Syrup, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Tapioca Starch, Toasted Desiccated Coconut (2%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica)(2%), Barley Malt Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Nairn's Coconut & Chia Seed Oat Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Coconut & Chia Seed Oat Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams -- 5.64 oz
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Nairn's Coconut & Chia Seed Oat Biscuit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


