Is Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free wholegrain oats
gluten free wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (90%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDipping


