Is Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free wholegrain oats
  • dietary fibre

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, floral-forward flavor with caramel undertones; crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that some reviewers describe as crisp yet occasionally dry. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea or coffee. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and general appeal to both adults and children in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (69%), Sunflower Oil, Honey (7%), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains Oats.

Check Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go