Is Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, floral-forward flavor with caramel undertones; crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that some reviewers describe as crisp yet occasionally dry. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea or coffee. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and general appeal to both adults and children in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (69%), Sunflower Oil, Honey (7%), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains Oats.

Check Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go