Is Nairn's Oaties Gluten Free Toffee Flavour Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet toffee notes provide a caramel like flavor, complemented by a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that yields light flakes when bitten. Commonly eaten as a grab and go snack, paired with tea or coffee, or crumbled over yogurts and desserts. Reviewers mention satisfying sweetness but note occasional dryness and crumbling.

Description
Sweet toffee notes provide a caramel like flavor, complemented by a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that yields light flakes when bitten. Commonly eaten as a grab and go snack, paired with tea or coffee, or crumbled over yogurts and desserts. Reviewers mention satisfying sweetness but note occasional dryness and crumbling.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (67%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup: Lyle's Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats. Both our recipe and factory are nut free. We cannot guarantee that our ingredients are nut free. Manufactured on equipment that handles milk.
Check Nairn's Oaties Gluten Free Toffee Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Oaties Gluten Free Toffee Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Oaties Gluten Free Toffee Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


