Is Nairn's Sourdough Flatbreads Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, crisp flatbreads with a mild sourdough tang and a slightly airy interior. Users report consistent crunch, good toasting response and sturdy texture for toppings. Commonly used for dips, cheeses, sandwiches and as a crisp accompaniment to soups; reviews note reliable shelf-stability, bite and versatile snacking performance and everyday entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (67%), Tapioca Starch, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sourdough Flour (rice) (7%), Maize Starch, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains Oats. Manufactured On Equipment That Handles Milk.

Check Nairn's Sourdough Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingBreakfast