Is Najma Spanish Turkey Salami 80G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- prepared with 130g of turkey meat per 100g of finished product
- milk
- lactose
- duck fat
- turkey meat
- e252
- e621
- dextrose
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Meat, Duck Fat, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Milk Proteins, Dextrin, Dextrose, Spices, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E262), Antioxidants (E331, E301), Garlic Powder, Emulsifier (E452), Smoke Flavouring, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Preservatives (E252, E250), Natural Colouring (Beetroot Red), Prepared with 130g of Turkey Meat per 100g of finished product
Check Najma Spanish Turkey Salami 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Spanish Turkey Salami 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Najma Spanish Turkey Salami 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


